Add your name to the list!

Endorse Clyde

Elected Officials

  • Melanie Bacon, Island County Commissioner, District 1
  • Melissa Beaton, Mount Vernon City Councilmember
  • Richard Brocksmith, Mount Vernon City Councilmember
  • Peter Browning, Skagit County Commissioner
  • Iris Carias, Mount Vernon City Councilmember
  • Craig Cyr, Langley City Councilmember
  • Megan Dunn, Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Savannah Erickson, South Whidbey Fire/EMS Commissioner
  • Georgia Gardner, Former WA State Senator, 42nd Legislative District
  • Louis Harris, Mukilteo City Councilmember
  • Shane Hoffmire, Oak Harbor City Councilmember
  • Angie Homola, Former Island County Commissioner, District 2
  • Lisa Janicki, Skagit County Commissioner, District 3
  • Rob Johnson, Former Stanwood City Councilmember
  • Liz Lovett, WA State Senator, 40th LD
  • Fred McCarthy, Former Langley Village Mayor
  • Scott McMullen, Former Mount Vernon City Councilmember
  • Daniel T. O’Donnell, CAPT USN (Ret.), former Mayor of La Conner
  • Janet St Clair, Island County Commissioner, District 3
  • Larry Sather, Former Stanwood City Councilmember
  • Shay Schual-Berke, Former WA State Representative, 33rd Legislative District
  • Ryan Walters, Anacortes City Councilmember
  • Dianne White, Former Stanwood City Mayor

Military and Law Enforcement

  • Grethe Cammermeyer RN PhD, Colonel USAR (retired)
  • Maggie Johns, Board Member, Whidbey Veterans Resource Center*
  • Jan-Marc Jouas, Lt General, USAF (retired)
  • Marion Jouas, Lt Colonel, USAF (retired)
  • Michael O’Mahony, Assistant Chief, Seattle Police Department (retired)
  • Trish Rose, Major General, USAF (retired)
  • Terry Sparks, President Whidbey Island Military Officers Association of America*
  • Nancy Tull, Vice President, Oak Harbor Navy League*

Organizations

Community Leaders

  • Ellen Alexander
  • Richard Altieri
  • John Amell
  • Margaret Andersen, Island County Planning Commissioner, District 1*
  • Leslee Austin
  • Linda Bainbridge
  • Sandy Barney
  • Heidi Beegle
  • Alida Booth
  • Juli Brooks Leete, North Whidbey Pool, Park and Recreation Department*
  • Janet Burchfield, Former President, Coupeville Chamber of Commerce*
  • Tom and Sally Cahill
  • Betty Carteret
  • Ann L. Casey
  • Toyan Copeland
  • Malcolm Cumming
  • Brenda Cunningham
  • Susan Cyr
  • Douglas Davidson
  • Gene and Marilyn Derig
  • Kim Drury
  • Margaret Eisenbraun
  • Dean Enell
  • Cheri Filion
  • Tom Fox
  • Janet Garrow
  • Stephen Guss
  • Eric Hall
  • Henri E.  and Sally Hardenberg
  • Jack Hildebrand
  • Art and Merri Huffine
  • Linda Irvine
  • Karla Jacks
  • Diane Jhueck
  • Mary Kanter
  • Jennifer H. Kelly
  • Diane Kendy
  • Mary Kosa
  • Daniel Lewinski
  • Andrew Linton
  • Joseph Little
  • Mark and Teru Lundsten
  • Andy Mayer
  • Alec McDougall
  • Perter Morton
  • Nicole Ng-A-Qui
  • Janice O’Mahony, MSW, Former Chair, WA State Juvenile Justice Commission*
  • Joan Palmer
  • Linda Postenrieder
  • Greg Raelson
  • Elaine Richards
  • David P. Ridgeway
  • Melody Risner
  • Joann Roomes
  • Pam Schell
  • Deb Schiro
  • Tony Schiro
  • Coleen Evlyn Schmidt
  • Lester J. Schmidt
  • Steve Shapiro
  • Dyanne Sheldon
  • Ron Sher
  • Jean Singer
  • Rita Sullivan
  • Carolyn Tamler
  • Tina Tate, Executive Director for Skagit Habitat for Humanity; Former Executive for Skagit Friendship House*
  • William H. Taylor
  • Babette Thompson
  • John R. Thompson
  • Debora Valis
  • Andrew Vander Stoep
  • Megan Vogel
  • Allison Warner
  • Sandy Whiting, Executive Director, Goosefoot*
  • “ska je tah lo” Lona Wilbur, Member of the Swinomish Tribe*
  • Susie Wilson
  • Bob Wolters

 

*Organization listed for identification purpose only. It does not imply endorsement from the organization.


Add your name to the list!

Endorse Clyde